All resolved pollsResolved · 4 OCT 2026Market beat the crowd
Philadelphia EaglesCrowd's pick · 67%20
Los Angeles RamsWon · Crowd had 33%24
The verdict

The crowd backed Philadelphia. Los Angeles Rams won 20–24.

Philadelphia Eagles vs Los Angeles Rams 6 verified humans answered. The crowd's read sat 29 points above the market's price on Philadelphia, and it went the other way.

67%Crowd on Philadelphia
38%Market price
+29Points of divergence

The market price is a yardstick, not a recommendation; the crowd's read is sentiment, not a prediction or financial advice.

Detailed match data
How the crowd called it
2 / 4questions the crowd called · 1 alongside the market
winsMarket beat the crowd
Los Angeles win by 3 or…Crowd & market agreed
there be more than 46.5…Market beat the crowd
leads at half-timeCrowd beat the market
The crowd's read
Top scenario33%share in the most-picked scenario
Cross-market correlationHighhow much answers moved together
Voters6World ID voters
How the crowd voted per leg
1Who wins?
Philadelphia Eagles67%
Los Angeles Rams ✓33%
OutcomeLos Angeles Rams
Voters6
ReadMarket
2Will Los Angeles win by 3 or more?
Yes ✓50%
No50%
OutcomeYes
Voters6
ReadConsensus
3Will there be more than 46.5 points?
Over 46.550%
Under 46.5 ✓50%
OutcomeUnder 46.5
Voters6
ReadMarket
4Who leads at half-time?
Philadelphia ✓67%
Tie33%
Los Angeles R0%
OutcomePhiladelphia
Voters6
ReadCrowd
Crowd vs market · every leg

How the crowd's read sat against the betting price on every question. The market's a yardstick, not a call: Deep = liquid enough to trust, Thin = directional only.

Who wins: Philadelphia EaglesMarket
Mkt 39%Crowd 67%+28pp
Result: Los Angeles Rams · 0.90
: Deep
Will Los Angeles win by 3 or more: YesConsensus
Mkt 57%Crowd 50%-7pp
Result: Yes · 0.50
: Deep
Will there be more than 46.5 points: Over 46.5Market
Mkt 43%Crowd 50%+7pp
Result: Under 46.5 · 0.50
: Deep
Who leads at half-time: PhiladelphiaCrowd
Mkt 38%Crowd 67%+29pp
Result: Philadelphia · 0.22
: Deep
The crowd's calibration · Brier
The crowd's calibration, question by question
Who wins0.90
Will Los Angeles win by 3 or more0.50
Will there be more than 46.5 points0.50
Who leads at half-time0.22
Average0.53
Brier scores how well-calibrated the crowd was on each question: 0 is a perfect, confident, correct call · ~0.25 is a coin-flip · higher means the crowd leaned away from what happened. Computed from the crowd's own vote split vs what actually happened — no betting market involved.
VoxPop top scenarios
Scenario 1 · 33% of voters

A high-scoring Eagles-led game from the first whistle, Philadelphia controlling the half and pulling clear without surrendering a big Rams margin.

Who wins?Philadelphia Eagles
Will Los Angeles win by 3 or more?No
Will there be more than 46.5 points?Over 46.5
Who leads at half-time?Philadelphia
Scenario 2 · 17% of voters

An open, back-and-forth contest locked level at the break, the Rams eventually pulling away by a comfortable margin in a points-heavy affair.

Who wins?Los Angeles Rams
Will Los Angeles win by 3 or more?Yes
Will there be more than 46.5 points?Over 46.5
Who leads at half-time?Tie
Scenario 3 · 17% of voters

A tight, low-scoring game with neither side separating at half-time, the Rams grinding out a winning margin of three or more in a defensive contest.

Who wins?Los Angeles Rams
Will Los Angeles win by 3 or more?Yes
Will there be more than 46.5 points?Under 46.5
Who leads at half-time?Tie
67% of voters backed the top 3 scenarios · 6 voters
The crowd's map · top scenarios

★ = the cell that actually happened; ♥ = the crowd's most-backed. × is how much more the crowd clustered on a combination than answering each question independently predicts — a cross-leg correlation a per-leg market can't price (overall TV-distance High).

The crowd's top scenariosJoint distribution
Crowd scenariosWho wins?Will Los Angeles win by 3 or more?Will there be more than 46.5 points?Who leads at half-time?
133%2 voters
Philadelphia EaglesGot it wrong
NoGot it wrong
Over 46.5Got it wrong
PhiladelphiaCalled it!
3.0×
217%1 voter
Los Angeles RamsCalled it!
YesCalled it!
Over 46.5Got it wrong
TieGot it wrong
6.1×
317%1 voter
Los Angeles RamsCalled it!
YesCalled it!
Under 46.5Called it!
TieGot it wrong
6.1×
417%1 voter
Philadelphia EaglesGot it wrong
NoGot it wrong
Under 46.5Called it!
PhiladelphiaCalled it!
1.5×
517%1 voter
Philadelphia EaglesGot it wrong
YesCalled it!
Under 46.5Called it!
PhiladelphiaCalled it!
1.5×
Each row is one full scenario the crowd could pick, most-backed first (6 voters · top 5 of 5 combinations). vs ind. above 1× means the crowd clustered on that exact combination together.
0.61How far the crowd's whole picture sat from treating each question on its own. 0 = they answered independently; closer to 1 = the questions moved together.
Clustering on the top call3.0×The most-backed combination drew 3.0× as many voters as separate answers would predict — the crowd piled onto it together.
Rarity of the top call1-in-3The crowd put its top scenario at about 1-in-3; answering each question separately implies ~1-in-9. Shorter odds = more crowd conviction.
How right was the crowd · alignment
4 / 40 · 0%
3 / 42 · 33%
2 / 42 · 33%
1 / 42 · 33%
0 / 40 · 0%
Legs each complete ballot got right (n=6). Average 2 / 4.
Crowd sentiment is shown only after a poll closes — never mid-vote. "Crowd called it" means the crowd's top pick matched the result; it is not a claim the crowd is right in general. Aggregate data from World ID voters — a crowd view, not a prediction or advice.