All resolved pollsResolved · 29 SEPT 2026Crowd & market agreed
Czech Republic0
EnglandWon · Crowd had 84%2
The verdict

The crowd called it — England won 0–2.

Czechia vs England 627 verified humans answered. The crowd's read sat 17 points above the market's price on England, and the crowd had it.

84%Crowd on England
67%Market price
+17Points of divergence

The market price is a yardstick, not a recommendation; the crowd's read is sentiment, not a prediction or financial advice.

Detailed match data
How the crowd called it
1 / 3questions the crowd called · 1 alongside the market · 1 surprise
Match resultCrowd & market agreed
there be more than 2.5…Surprise
both teams scoreMarket beat the crowd
The crowd's read
Top scenario39%share in the most-picked scenario
Cross-market correlationLowhow much answers moved together
Voters627World ID voters
How the crowd voted per leg
1Match result
England ✓84%
Czechia8%
Tie8%
OutcomeEngland
Voters627
ReadConsensus
2Will there be more than 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 goals60%
Under 2.5 goals ✓40%
OutcomeUnder 2.5 goals
Voters627
ReadUpset
3Will both teams score?
Yes61%
No ✓39%
OutcomeNo
Voters627
ReadMarket
Crowd vs market · every leg

How the crowd's read sat against the betting price on every question. The market's a yardstick, not a call: Deep = liquid enough to trust, Thin = directional only.

Match result: EnglandConsensus
Mkt 67%Crowd 84%+17pp
Result: England · 0.04
: Deep
Will there be more than 2.5 goals: Over 2.5 goalsUpset
Mkt 55%Crowd 60%+5pp
Result: Under 2.5 goals · 0.72
: Deep
Will both teams score: YesMarket
Mkt 49%Crowd 61%+12pp
Result: No · 0.74
: Deep
The crowd's calibration · Brier
The crowd's calibration, question by question
Match result0.04
Will there be more than 2.5 goals0.72
Will both teams score0.74
Average0.50
Brier scores how well-calibrated the crowd was on each question: 0 is a perfect, confident, correct call · ~0.25 is a coin-flip · higher means the crowd leaned away from what happened. Computed from the crowd's own vote split vs what actually happened — no betting market involved.
VoxPop top scenarios
Scenario 1 · 39% of voters

The crowd's dominant vision: England winning a lively, open game with both sides finding the net and goals flowing freely throughout.

Match resultEngland
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Over 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?Yes
Scenario 2 · 19% of voters · came true

A disciplined England shutout. The crowd's second scenario saw a tight, low-scoring win with Czechia kept off the scoresheet entirely.

Match resultEngland
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Under 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?No
Scenario 3 · 13% of voters

England running up a tally on their own. Multiple goals but Czechia locked out, making this a one-sided goal feast rather than an open contest.

Match resultEngland
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Over 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?No
71% of voters backed the top 3 scenarios · 627 voters
The crowd's map · top scenarios

★ = the cell that actually happened; ♥ = the crowd's most-backed. × is how much more the crowd clustered on a combination than answering each question independently predicts — a cross-leg correlation a per-leg market can't price (overall TV-distance Low).

The crowd's top scenariosJoint distribution
Crowd scenariosMatch resultWill there be more than 2.5 goals?Will both teams score?
139%247 voters
EnglandCalled it!
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
YesGot it wrong
1.3×
219%118 voters
EnglandCalled it!
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
1.4×
313%83 voters
EnglandCalled it!
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
NoCalled it!
0.7×
412%76 voters
EnglandCalled it!
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
0.6×
53%20 voters
TieGot it wrong
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
YesGot it wrong
1.1×
63%19 voters
TieGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
2.4×
73%17 voters
CzechiaGot it wrong
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
YesGot it wrong
0.9×
82%15 voters
CzechiaGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
1.9×
92%12 voters
CzechiaGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
1.0×
102%11 voters
TieGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
0.9×
Each row is one full scenario the crowd could pick, most-backed first (627 voters · top 10 of 12 combinations). vs ind. above 1× means the crowd clustered on that exact combination together.
0.18How far the crowd's whole picture sat from treating each question on its own. 0 = they answered independently; closer to 1 = the questions moved together.
Clustering on the top call1.3×The most-backed combination drew 1.3× as many voters as separate answers would predict — the crowd piled onto it together.
Rarity of the top call1-in-3The crowd put its top scenario at about 1-in-3; answering each question separately implies ~1-in-3. Shorter odds = more crowd conviction.
How right was the crowd · alignment
3 / 3118 · 19%
2 / 3193 · 31%
1 / 3279 · 44%
0 / 337 · 6%
Legs each complete ballot got right (n=627). Average 1.63 / 3.
Crowd sentiment is shown only after a poll closes — never mid-vote. "Crowd called it" means the crowd's top pick matched the result; it is not a claim the crowd is right in general. Aggregate data from World ID voters — a crowd view, not a prediction or advice.