All resolved pollsResolved · 14 SEPT 2026Crowd & market agreed
TorinoCrowd had 16%0
RomaWon · Crowd had 73%2
The verdict

The crowd called it — Roma won 0–2.

Torino vs AS Roma 674 verified humans answered. The crowd's read sat 12 points above the market's price on Roma, and the crowd had it.

73%Crowd on Roma
61%Market price
+12Points of divergence

The market price is a yardstick, not a recommendation; the crowd's read is sentiment, not a prediction or financial advice.

Detailed match data
How the crowd called it
2 / 3questions the crowd called · 1 alongside the market
Match resultCrowd & market agreed
there be more than 2.5…Crowd beat the market
both teams scoreMarket beat the crowd
The crowd's read
Top scenario29%share in the most-picked scenario
Cross-market correlationLowhow much answers moved together
Voters674World ID voters
How the crowd voted per leg
1Match result
Roma ✓73%
Torino16%
Tie10%
OutcomeRoma
Voters674
ReadConsensus
2Will there be more than 2.5 goals?
Under 2.5 goals ✓52%
Over 2.5 goals48%
OutcomeUnder 2.5 goals
Voters674
ReadCrowd
3Will both teams score?
Yes59%
No ✓41%
OutcomeNo
Voters674
ReadMarket
Crowd vs market · every leg

How the crowd's read sat against the betting price on every question. The market's a yardstick, not a call: Deep = liquid enough to trust, Thin = directional only.

Match result: RomaConsensus
Mkt 61%Crowd 73%+12pp
Result: Roma · 0.11
: Deep
Will there be more than 2.5 goals: Under 2.5 goalsCrowd
Mkt 49%Crowd 52%+3pp
Result: Under 2.5 goals · 0.46
: Deep
Will both teams score: YesMarket
Mkt 48%Crowd 59%+11pp
Result: No · 0.70
: Deep
The crowd's calibration · Brier
The crowd's calibration, question by question
Match result0.11
Will there be more than 2.5 goals0.46
Will both teams score0.70
Average0.42
Brier scores how well-calibrated the crowd was on each question: 0 is a perfect, confident, correct call · ~0.25 is a coin-flip · higher means the crowd leaned away from what happened. Computed from the crowd's own vote split vs what actually happened — no betting market involved.
VoxPop top scenarios
Scenario 1 · 29% of voters

A Roma win in an open, end-to-end game where both sides find the net and goals flow freely. The crowd's most-backed vision, clustering tighter than chance alone would predict.

Match resultRoma
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Over 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?Yes
Scenario 2 · 22% of voters · came true

Roma grind out a controlled, low-scoring win. Torino kept quiet and off the scoresheet. A compact, disciplined outcome the crowd saw as the second most coherent path.

Match resultRoma
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Under 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?No
Scenario 3 · 14% of voters

Roma win in a tight game that still sees Torino grab a goal. Few goals overall but both sides contribute. A scenario the crowd backed notably less than independence would suggest.

Match resultRoma
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Under 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?Yes
65% of voters backed the top 3 scenarios · 674 voters
The crowd's map · top scenarios

★ = the cell that actually happened; ♥ = the crowd's most-backed. × is how much more the crowd clustered on a combination than answering each question independently predicts — a cross-leg correlation a per-leg market can't price (overall TV-distance Low).

The crowd's top scenariosJoint distribution
Crowd scenariosMatch resultWill there be more than 2.5 goals?Will both teams score?
129%195 voters
RomaCalled it!
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
YesGot it wrong
1.4×
222%148 voters
RomaCalled it!
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
1.4×
314%96 voters
RomaCalled it!
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
0.6×
48%56 voters
RomaCalled it!
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
NoCalled it!
0.6×
55%34 voters
TorinoGot it wrong
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
YesGot it wrong
1.1×
65%32 voters
TorinoGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
1.0×
74%27 voters
TieGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
1.3×
84%27 voters
TorinoGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
1.2×
93%19 voters
TieGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
1.3×
102%16 voters
TorinoGot it wrong
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
NoCalled it!
0.8×
Each row is one full scenario the crowd could pick, most-backed first (674 voters · top 10 of 12 combinations). vs ind. above 1× means the crowd clustered on that exact combination together.
0.17How far the crowd's whole picture sat from treating each question on its own. 0 = they answered independently; closer to 1 = the questions moved together.
Clustering on the top call1.4×The most-backed combination drew 1.4× as many voters as separate answers would predict — the crowd piled onto it together.
Rarity of the top call1-in-3The crowd put its top scenario at about 1-in-3; answering each question separately implies ~1-in-5. Shorter odds = more crowd conviction.
How right was the crowd · alignment
3 / 3148 · 22%
2 / 3198 · 29%
1 / 3280 · 42%
0 / 348 · 7%
Legs each complete ballot got right (n=674). Average 1.66 / 3.
Crowd sentiment is shown only after a poll closes — never mid-vote. "Crowd called it" means the crowd's top pick matched the result; it is not a claim the crowd is right in general. Aggregate data from World ID voters — a crowd view, not a prediction or advice.