All resolved pollsResolved · 27 SEPT 2026Crowd & market agreed
New York GiantsWon · Crowd had 100%12
Tennessee TitansCrowd had 0%7
The verdict

The crowd called it — New York Giants won 12–7.

New York Giants vs Tennessee Titans 5 verified humans answered. The crowd's read sat 43 points above the market's price on New York Giants, and the crowd had it.

100%Crowd on New York Giants
57%Market price
+43Points of divergence

The market price is a yardstick, not a recommendation; the crowd's read is sentiment, not a prediction or financial advice.

Detailed match data
How the crowd called it
3 / 4questions the crowd called · 2 alongside the market
winsCrowd & market agreed
New York win by 3 or…Crowd & market agreed
there be more than 40.5…Market beat the crowd
leads at half-timeCrowd beat the market
The crowd's read
Top scenario20%share in the most-picked scenario
Cross-market correlationModeratehow much answers moved together
Voters5World ID voters
How the crowd voted per leg
1Who wins?
New York Giants ✓100%
Tennessee Titans0%
OutcomeNew York Giants
Voters5
ReadConsensus
2Will New York win by 3 or more?
Yes ✓60%
No40%
OutcomeYes
Voters5
ReadConsensus
3Will there be more than 40.5 points?
Over 40.580%
Under 40.5 ✓20%
OutcomeUnder 40.5
Voters5
ReadMarket
4Who leads at half-time?
New York G wins 1st Half ✓40%
Tie 1st Half40%
Tennessee wins 1st Half20%
OutcomeNew York G wins 1st Half
Voters5
ReadCrowd
Crowd vs market · every leg

How the crowd's read sat against the betting price on every question. The market's a yardstick, not a call: Deep = liquid enough to trust, Thin = directional only.

Who wins: New York GiantsConsensus
Mkt 57%Crowd 100%+43pp
Result: New York Giants · 0.00
: Deep
Will New York win by 3 or more: YesConsensus
Mkt 52%Crowd 60%+8pp
Result: Yes · 0.32
: Deep
Will there be more than 40.5 points: Over 40.5Market
Mkt 46%Crowd 80%+34pp
Result: Under 40.5 · 1.28
: Deep
Who leads at half-time: New York G wins 1st HalfCrowd
Mkt 45%Crowd 40%-5pp
Result: New York G wins 1st Half · 0.56
: Deep
The crowd's calibration · Brier
The crowd's calibration, question by question
Who wins0.00
Will New York win by 3 or more0.32
Will there be more than 40.5 points1.28
Who leads at half-time0.56
Average0.54
Brier scores how well-calibrated the crowd was on each question: 0 is a perfect, confident, correct call · ~0.25 is a coin-flip · higher means the crowd leaned away from what happened. Computed from the crowd's own vote split vs what actually happened — no betting market involved.
VoxPop top scenarios
Scenario 1 · 20% of voters

Giants win but keep it close, points flood the board in a wide-open game, and neither side pulls clear before the break.

Who wins?New York Giants
Will New York win by 3 or more?No
Will there be more than 40.5 points?Over 40.5
Who leads at half-time?Tie 1st Half
Scenario 2 · 20% of voters

Giants grind out a narrow win in a low-scoring, controlled contest, leading at the half but never pulling away by a comfortable margin.

Who wins?New York Giants
Will New York win by 3 or more?No
Will there be more than 40.5 points?Under 40.5
Who leads at half-time?New York G wins 1st Half
Scenario 3 · 20% of voters

Giants dominate from the first whistle, building a first-half lead and rolling to a convincing multi-score win in a high-scoring affair.

Who wins?New York Giants
Will New York win by 3 or more?Yes
Will there be more than 40.5 points?Over 40.5
Who leads at half-time?New York G wins 1st Half
60% of voters backed the top 3 scenarios · 5 voters
The crowd's map · top scenarios

★ = the cell that actually happened; ♥ = the crowd's most-backed. × is how much more the crowd clustered on a combination than answering each question independently predicts — a cross-leg correlation a per-leg market can't price (overall TV-distance Moderate).

The crowd's top scenariosJoint distribution
Crowd scenariosWho wins?Will New York win by 3 or more?Will there be more than 40.5 points?Who leads at half-time?
120%1 voter
New York GiantsCalled it!
NoGot it wrong
Over 40.5Got it wrong
Tie 1st HalfGot it wrong
1.6×
220%1 voter
New York GiantsCalled it!
NoGot it wrong
Under 40.5Called it!
New York G wins 1st HalfCalled it!
6.2×
320%1 voter
New York GiantsCalled it!
YesCalled it!
Over 40.5Got it wrong
New York G wins 1st HalfCalled it!
1.0×
420%1 voter
New York GiantsCalled it!
YesCalled it!
Over 40.5Got it wrong
Tennessee wins 1st HalfGot it wrong
2.1×
520%1 voter
New York GiantsCalled it!
YesCalled it!
Over 40.5Got it wrong
Tie 1st HalfGot it wrong
1.0×
Each row is one full scenario the crowd could pick, most-backed first (5 voters · top 5 of 5 combinations). vs ind. above 1× means the crowd clustered on that exact combination together.
0.36How far the crowd's whole picture sat from treating each question on its own. 0 = they answered independently; closer to 1 = the questions moved together.
Clustering on the top call1.6×The most-backed combination drew 1.6× as many voters as separate answers would predict — the crowd piled onto it together.
Rarity of the top call1-in-5The crowd put its top scenario at about 1-in-5; answering each question separately implies ~1-in-8. Shorter odds = more crowd conviction.
How right was the crowd · alignment
4 / 40 · 0%
3 / 42 · 40%
2 / 42 · 40%
1 / 41 · 20%
0 / 40 · 0%
Legs each complete ballot got right (n=5). Average 2.2 / 4.
Crowd sentiment is shown only after a poll closes — never mid-vote. "Crowd called it" means the crowd's top pick matched the result; it is not a claim the crowd is right in general. Aggregate data from World ID voters — a crowd view, not a prediction or advice.