All resolved pollsAwaiting result
Jacksonville Jaguars
Indianapolis Colts
Closed
VoxPop gap highlight
Will Jacksonville win by 8 or more?
100%Crowd
44%Market
+56Divergence

+56 ppts divergence with the market.

Crowd unanimous against a Jacksonville blowout, market sits near a coin flip.

QuestionMarketCrowdGap
1Will Jacksonville win by 8 or more?Biggest gap44%100% No+56
2Who leads at half-time?77%40% Jacksonville-37
3Will there be more than 46.5 points?51%60% Under 46.5+9
4Who wins?81%80% Jacksonville Jaguars-1
The market price is a yardstick, not a recommendation; the crowd's read is sentiment, not a prediction or financial advice.
Detailed match data
The crowd's read
Top scenario40%share in the most-picked scenario
Cross-market correlationHighhow much answers moved together
Voters5World ID voters
How the crowd voted per leg
1Who wins?
Jacksonville Jaguars80%
Indianapolis Colts20%
OutcomeNot yet resolved
Voters5
2Will Jacksonville win by 8 or more?
No100%
Yes0%
OutcomeNot yet resolved
Voters5
3Will there be more than 46.5 points?
Under 46.560%
Over 46.540%
OutcomeNot yet resolved
Voters5
4Who leads at half-time?
Jacksonville40%
Tie40%
Indianapolis20%
OutcomeNot yet resolved
Voters5
Crowd vs market · every leg

How the crowd's read sat against the betting price on every question. The market's a yardstick, not a call: Deep = liquid enough to trust, Thin = directional only.

Who wins: Jacksonville Jaguars
Mkt 81%Crowd 80%-1pp
: Thin
Will Jacksonville win by 8 or more: No
Mkt 44%Crowd 100%+56pp
: Thin
Will there be more than 46.5 points: Under 46.5
Mkt 51%Crowd 60%+9pp
: Thin
Who leads at half-time: Jacksonville
Mkt 77%Crowd 40%-37pp
: Thin
VoxPop top scenarios
Scenario 1 · 40% of voters

Jacksonville controls the half and wins, but the game stays close and points flow freely in an open, competitive contest that never becomes a rout.

Who wins?Jacksonville Jaguars
Will Jacksonville win by 8 or more?No
Will there be more than 46.5 points?Over 46.5
Who leads at half-time?Jacksonville
Scenario 2 · 20% of voters

A tight, low-scoring grind with neither side pulling clear at the break, and Indianapolis quietly stealing a win in a game the scoreboard keeps modest.

Who wins?Indianapolis Colts
Will Jacksonville win by 8 or more?No
Will there be more than 46.5 points?Under 46.5
Who leads at half-time?Tie
Scenario 3 · 20% of voters

Indianapolis leads at half, Jacksonville claws back to win, but the game stays defensive and the final margin is narrow rather than commanding.

Who wins?Jacksonville Jaguars
Will Jacksonville win by 8 or more?No
Will there be more than 46.5 points?Under 46.5
Who leads at half-time?Indianapolis
80% of voters backed the top 3 scenarios · 5 voters
The crowd's map · top scenarios

★ = the cell that actually happened; ♥ = the crowd's most-backed. × is how much more the crowd clustered on a combination than answering each question independently predicts — a cross-leg correlation a per-leg market can't price (overall TV-distance High).

The crowd's top scenariosJoint distribution
Crowd scenariosWho wins?Will Jacksonville win by 8 or more?Will there be more than 46.5 points?Who leads at half-time?
140%2 voters
Jacksonville JaguarsPending
NoPending
Over 46.5Pending
JacksonvillePending
3.1×
220%1 voter
Indianapolis ColtsPending
NoPending
Under 46.5Pending
TiePending
4.2×
320%1 voter
Jacksonville JaguarsPending
NoPending
Under 46.5Pending
IndianapolisPending
2.1×
420%1 voter
Jacksonville JaguarsPending
NoPending
Under 46.5Pending
TiePending
1.0×
Each row is one full scenario the crowd could pick, most-backed first (5 voters · top 4 of 4 combinations). vs ind. above 1× means the crowd clustered on that exact combination together.
0.54How far the crowd's whole picture sat from treating each question on its own. 0 = they answered independently; closer to 1 = the questions moved together.
Clustering on the top call3.1×The most-backed combination drew 3.1× as many voters as separate answers would predict — the crowd piled onto it together.
Rarity of the top call1-in-3The crowd put its top scenario at about 1-in-3; answering each question separately implies ~1-in-8. Shorter odds = more crowd conviction.
Crowd sentiment is shown only after a poll closes — never mid-vote. "Crowd called it" means the crowd's top pick matched the result; it is not a claim the crowd is right in general. Aggregate data from World ID voters — a crowd view, not a prediction or advice.