All resolved pollsResolved · 23 OCT 2026Crowd & market agreed
CruzeiroWon · Crowd had 68%1
RemoCrowd had 21%0
The verdict

The crowd backed Over 2.5 goals. Cruzeiro won 1–0.

Cruzeiro vs Remo 548 verified humans answered. The crowd's read sat 10 points below the market's price on Over 2.5 goals, and it went the other way.

54%Crowd on Over 2.5 goals
64%Market price
-10Points of divergence

The market price is a yardstick, not a recommendation; the crowd's read is sentiment, not a prediction or financial advice.

Detailed match data
How the crowd called it
1 / 3questions the crowd called · 1 alongside the market · 2 surprises
Match resultCrowd & market agreed
there be more than 2.5…Surprise
both teams scoreSurprise
The crowd's read
Top scenario31%share in the most-picked scenario
Cross-market correlationLowhow much answers moved together
Voters548World ID voters
How the crowd voted per leg
1Match result
Cruzeiro ✓68%
Remo21%
Tie11%
OutcomeCruzeiro
Voters548
ReadConsensus
2Will there be more than 2.5 goals?
Over 2.5 goals54%
Under 2.5 goals ✓46%
OutcomeUnder 2.5 goals
Voters548
ReadUpset
3Will both teams score?
Yes65%
No ✓35%
OutcomeNo
Voters548
ReadUpset
Crowd vs market · every leg

How the crowd's read sat against the betting price on every question. The market's a yardstick, not a call: Deep = liquid enough to trust, Thin = directional only.

Match result: CruzeiroConsensus
Mkt 72%Crowd 68%-4pp
Result: Cruzeiro · 0.16
: Deep
Will there be more than 2.5 goals: Over 2.5 goalsUpset
Mkt 64%Crowd 54%-10pp
Result: Under 2.5 goals · 0.58
: Thin
Will both teams score: YesUpset
Mkt 55%Crowd 65%+10pp
Result: No · 0.85
: Thin
The crowd's calibration · Brier
The crowd's calibration, question by question
Match result0.16
Will there be more than 2.5 goals0.58
Will both teams score0.85
Average0.53
Brier scores how well-calibrated the crowd was on each question: 0 is a perfect, confident, correct call · ~0.25 is a coin-flip · higher means the crowd leaned away from what happened. Computed from the crowd's own vote split vs what actually happened — no betting market involved.
VoxPop top scenarios
Scenario 1 · 31% of voters

The crowd's dominant vision: Cruzeiro winning an open, end-to-end contest with both sides finding the net in a free-scoring game.

Match resultCruzeiro
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Over 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?Yes
Scenario 2 · 16% of voters · came true

A tight, controlled Cruzeiro win with the game locked up defensively and Remo kept off the scoresheet entirely.

Match resultCruzeiro
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Under 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?No
Scenario 3 · 11% of voters

Cruzeiro edging a cagey, low-volume match while still conceding a goal, a narrow win with both teams leaving a mark.

Match resultCruzeiro
Will there be more than 2.5 goals?Under 2.5 goals
Will both teams score?Yes
58% of voters backed the top 3 scenarios · 548 voters
The crowd's map · top scenarios

★ = the cell that actually happened; ♥ = the crowd's most-backed. × is how much more the crowd clustered on a combination than answering each question independently predicts — a cross-leg correlation a per-leg market can't price (overall TV-distance Low).

The crowd's top scenariosJoint distribution
Crowd scenariosMatch resultWill there be more than 2.5 goals?Will both teams score?
131%168 voters
CruzeiroCalled it!
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
YesGot it wrong
1.3×
216%88 voters
CruzeiroCalled it!
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
1.5×
311%61 voters
CruzeiroCalled it!
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
0.5×
410%53 voters
CruzeiroCalled it!
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
NoCalled it!
0.8×
58%46 voters
RemoGot it wrong
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
YesGot it wrong
1.1×
67%40 voters
RemoGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
1.2×
75%29 voters
TieGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
YesGot it wrong
1.6×
84%20 voters
RemoGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
1.1×
93%16 voters
TieGot it wrong
Under 2.5 goalsCalled it!
NoCalled it!
1.6×
103%14 voters
TieGot it wrong
Over 2.5 goalsGot it wrong
YesGot it wrong
0.7×
Each row is one full scenario the crowd could pick, most-backed first (548 voters · top 10 of 12 combinations). vs ind. above 1× means the crowd clustered on that exact combination together.
0.17How far the crowd's whole picture sat from treating each question on its own. 0 = they answered independently; closer to 1 = the questions moved together.
Clustering on the top call1.3×The most-backed combination drew 1.3× as many voters as separate answers would predict — the crowd piled onto it together.
Rarity of the top call1-in-3The crowd put its top scenario at about 1-in-3; answering each question separately implies ~1-in-4. Shorter odds = more crowd conviction.
How right was the crowd · alignment
3 / 388 · 16%
2 / 3150 · 27%
1 / 3250 · 46%
0 / 360 · 11%
Legs each complete ballot got right (n=548). Average 1.49 / 3.
Crowd sentiment is shown only after a poll closes — never mid-vote. "Crowd called it" means the crowd's top pick matched the result; it is not a claim the crowd is right in general. Aggregate data from World ID voters — a crowd view, not a prediction or advice.